Dr. Chad Dean Bartel
Dr. Chad D. Bartel
Last updated: Dec 16, 2025

Dr. Chad D. Bartel

  • Gender: Male
  • Sole propriator: Yes
  • NPI: 1720472970

Dr. Chad D. Bartel D.O.

Family Physician

He is located at 4100 North Collins Street Suite 200 in Arlington, TX 76005. Can help patients with the following: Arthritis, Asthma, Chronic Obstructive Pulmonary Disease (COPD), Infant Care, Mold Exposure, Osteoarthritis (OA). His National Provider Identifier (NPI) number is 1720472970. Appointment can be made via the phone number (817) 860-1309. He also has a website where you can get more information. The website can be found at http://www.fhcatx.com. He is affiliated with 1 practices.

Conditions treated

Dr. Chad Dean Bartel, being an family physician, treats the following conditions. Please be advised that this list may not be complete. For the full list of conditions treated, consult directly with Dr. Chad D. Bartel.

  • Abdominal Pain
  • Aging In Place
  • Anxiety
  • Arthritis
  • Asthma
  • Autism
  • Birth Control Counseling
  • Breastfeeding and Lactation
  • Chronic Obstructive Pulmonary Disease (COPD)
  • Common Cold
  • Diabetes
  • Fever
  • General Care
  • Headache
  • Heart Disease
  • High Blood Pressure
  • Hyperlipidemia
  • Hypothyroidism
  • Infant Care
  • Influenza
  • Migraine
  • Mold Exposure
  • Nausea and Vomiting
  • Obesity
  • Osteoarthritis (OA)
  • Osteoporosis
  • Pregnancy
  • Prenatal Care
  • Prescription Refill
  • Thyroid Disease
  • Women's Health

ACA Marketplace (Obamacare/HealthCare.gov) plan networks

Insurers selling ACA Marketplace (HealthCare.gov) plans list Dr. Chad D. Bartel as in-network for the following 2026 plans.

Health plans

Baylor Scott and White Health Plan

Network data as of Sep 15, 2026, as reported by the insurer.

Show all 10 plans from Baylor Scott and White Health Plan
Baylor Scott and White Health Plan plans
Plan Plan type Network tier New patients
BSW Diabetes Care Gold HMO 014 HMO · Gold Bswpremierhmo Accepting new patients
BSW Elite Gold HMO 001 (CMS Standardized Plan with $0 Pediatric PCP copay) HMO · Gold Bswpremierhmo Accepting new patients
BSW Elite Gold HMO 004 HMO · Gold Bswpremierhmo Accepting new patients
BSW Elite Gold HMO 012 HMO · Gold Bswpremierhmo Accepting new patients
BSW Prime Silver HMO 003 (CMS Standardized Plan with $0 Pediatric PCP copay) HMO · Silver Bswpremierhmo Accepting new patients
BSW Prime Silver HMO 008 HMO · Silver Bswpremierhmo Accepting new patients
BSW Prime Silver HMO 005 HMO · Silver Bswpremierhmo Accepting new patients
BSW Savers Bronze HMO H S A 006 HMO · Expanded Bronze Bswpremierhmo Accepting new patients
BSW Savers Bronze HMO H S A 007 (CMS Standardized Plan with $0 Pediatric PCP copay) HMO · Expanded Bronze Bswpremierhmo Accepting new patients
BSW Savers Bronze HMO H S A 009 HMO · Expanded Bronze Bswpremierhmo Accepting new patients

This covers ACA Marketplace plans only, as reported by each insurer. It does not include employer, Medicare Advantage, or state-run exchange plans, and a plan missing from this list does not mean Dr. Chad D. Bartel is out of network. Insurer directories can be out of date, so always confirm with the insurer and the office before your visit.

Insurance information looks wrong? Let us know

Medicare Enrollment

Dr. Chad D. Bartel is enrolled to bill Medicare as a Practitioner - Family Practice .

Bills through: Catalyst Physician Group - Ntx, Pllc

Based on Medicare's public enrollment records as of Jul 17, 2026. This reflects Medicare fee-for-service enrollment only and says nothing about other insurance, quality, outcomes, or board certification.

Other ways to reach out

  • Website: http://www.fhcatx.com

Affiliated practices

Family Healthcare Associates - Viridian Clinic
4100 North Collins Street
Arlington, 76005 TX

Questions & Answers

Does Dr. Chad Dean Bartel accept patients with Baylor Scott and White Health Plan?

Yes, Dr. Chad Dean Bartel is listed in-network for Baylor Scott and White Health Plan through the ACA Marketplace (Obamacare/HealthCare.gov). See the Marketplace plans section for details.

Does Dr. Chad Dean Bartel have affiliation with practices?

Dr. Chad Dean Bartel is affiliated with Family Healthcare Associates - Viridian Clinic.

Where can you meet with Dr. Chad Dean Bartel?

Dr. Chad Dean Bartel's office is located at 4100 North Collins Street Suite 200 in Arlington, TX 76005.

What conditions does Dr. Chad Dean Bartel treat?

Dr. Chad Dean Bartel provides treatment for Arthritis, Asthma, Chronic Obstructive Pulmonary Disease (COPD), Infant Care, Mold Exposure, Osteoarthritis (OA). For the full list see this list.